Boards

Steering Committee
Sevinç GÜLSEÇEN, İstanbul University
Aydın KOLAT, Turkish Informatics Foundation
Ahmet TOSUNOĞLU, Informatics Association of Turkey
M. Erdal BALABAN, Turkish Community Services Foundation

Honory Board
Prof. Dr. Mahmut AK (Rector, İstanbul University)- Honorary Chair of Future Learning
Prof. Dr. Halis Yunus ERSÖZ (Vice-Rector, İstanbul University)
Prof. Dr. Ergün YOLCU (Press Agent Of Rector, Press and Public Relations Director, İstanbul University)

Organizing Committee
Tahir ÖZGÜ, Turkish Community Services Foundation
Zerrin Ayvaz REİS, İstanbul University
Çiğdem Selçukcan EROL, İstanbul University
Tarkan GÜRBÜZ, Middle East Technical University
Murat GEZER, Istanbul University
Ahmet AYVALI, Informatics Association of Turkey
Ahmet HANÇER, Enocta
Ayşe KULA, Ministry of National Education General Directorate for Life Long Learning
Barış ÇOBAN, Doğuş University
Bora ATAMAN, Doğuş University
Burak ŞİŞMAN, İstanbul University
Cemal AKTÜRK, Kilis 7 Aralık University
İrfan ŞİMŞEK, İstanbul University
Mehmet ALBAYRAK, Süleyman Demirel University
Mehmet GÜRSOY, Turkish Learning And Development Association
Melih ENGİN, Uludağ University
Murat ATEŞ, Celal Bayar University
Mustafa Özhan KALAÇ, Celal Bayar University
Mustafa SAĞLAM, Turkish Community Services Foundation
Müge ADNAN, Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University
Seda TOLUN, İstanbul University

Secretariat
Elif KARTAL, İstanbul University
Serra ÇELİK, İstanbul University
Şebnem ÖZDEMİR, İstanbul University
Zeki ÖZEN, İstanbul University
Fatma Önay KOÇOĞLU, İstanbul University
Mehmet Selim DERİNDERE, Istanbul University
Emre AKADAL, İstanbul University
Nimet KUYAR, İstanbul University
İlkim Ecem EMRE, İstanbul University
Elif ZEYTUN, Turkish Community Services Foundation

Scientific Committee
Ali Aydın (İstanbul University)
Ali Yazıcı (Atılım University)
Alptekin Erkollar (Sakarya University)
Anca-Olga Andronic (Spiru Haret University, Romania)
Asuman Duatepe Paksu (Pamukkale University)
Aydın Akan (İstanbul University)
Aytekin İşman (Sakarya University)
Burak Şişman (İstanbul University)
Christina Banou (Ionian University, Greece)
Çiğdem Selçukcan Erol (İstanbul University)
Danguole Rutkauskiene (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)
Deniz Herand (Marmara University)
Emilia Janigova (Catholic University, Slovakia)
Emine Şenyuva (İstanbul University)
Eralp Altun (Ege University)
Erkan Çalışkan (Niğde University)
Eyüp Akçetin (Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University)
Fahriye Altınay (Near East University)
Feza Orhan (Yıldız Technical University)
Gonca Telli Yamamoto (Maltepe University)
Gülser Acar Dondurmacı (Internet Technologies Association, TURKEY)
Gürhan Çiftçioğlu (İstanbul University)
Hafize Keser (Ankara University)
Hakan Tüzün (Hacettepe University)
Hedviga Palásthy (Catholic University, Slovakia)
Hulusi Gülseçen(Istanbul University)
Hünkar Korkmaz (Akdeniz University)
İnci Zaim Gökbay (İstanbul University)
İrfan Şimşek (İstanbul University)
İsmail Özmen (İstanbul University)
Jan Guncaga (Catholic University, Slovakia)
Janka Majherova (Catholic University, Slovakia)
Kürşat Çağıltay (Middle East Technical University)
Lina Yordanova (Trakia University, Bulgaria)
M. Erdal Balaban (Turkish Community Services Foundation)
M. Emin Mutlu (Anadolu University)
Malgorzata Pakowska (Katowice University of Economics, Poland)
Mehmet Albayrak (Süleyman Demirel University)
Melih Engin (Uludağ University)
Murat Gezer (İstanbul University)
Mustafa Aksu (İstanbul University)
Müge Adnan (Muğla University)
Natalija Lepkova (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)
Nazlı Arda (İstanbul University)
Nergiz Çağıltay (Atılım University)
Nurettin Şimşek (Ankara University)
Orhan Torkul (Sakarya University)
Pedro Isaias (Portuguese Open University, Portugal)
Petros Kostagiolas (Ionian University, Greece)
Piet Kommers (University of Twente, Nederlands)
Rafiq Islam (Dalhousie University, Canada)
Razvan-Lucian Andronic (Spiru Haret University, Romania)
Róbert Jager (Matej Bel University, Slovakia)
Robertas Damasevicius (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)
Rushan Ziatdinov (Keimyung University, South Korea)
Seda Tolun (İstanbul University)
Sevinç Gülseçen (İstanbul University)
Seda Tolun (İstanbul University)
Selim Yazıcı (İstanbul University)
Sibel Aylin Uğur İşeri (İstanbul University)
Silvia Matusova (Catholic University, Slovakia)
Sushil K. Sharma (Ball State University, U.S.A.)
Ş. Alp Baray (İstanbul University)
Şeref Sağıroğlu (Gazi University)
Şerife Ak (Adnan Menderes University)
Tuncer Asunakutlu (Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University)
Uğur Demiray (Anadolu University)
Ufuk Çelik (Balıkesir University)
Vaidotas Trinkünas (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)
Valentina Dagiene (Vilnus University, Lithuania)
Viera Bednarova(Catholic University, Slovakia)
Yalçın Özkan (Internet Technologies Association, TURKEY)
Zehra Altınay (Near East University)
Zerrin Ayvaz Reis (İstanbul University)
Zeynel Cebeci (Çukurova University)
Zuhal Tanrıkulu (Boğaziçi University)
Zümrüt Ecevit Satı (İstanbul University)